Jain PMS desk — Sunday 01 Nov 2026, 22:21 IST (paper, updates every 5s)

Breadth NoneNifty Nonezpm Rs +20,295Trades 2Filings read 0Recos · PM notes · Ideas · Zone PM · Scanner · Changes · Ledger JSON · sc · dr · ol · Overview

P&L by book — each book stands alone (paper)

bookwhat it iscapitaltoday realisedopen positionsopen P&L (mtm)closed tradeswinswin %since startreturn %since
scShort climax engine20L+00+0503060+70,062+3.5025 Sep
drDip-reclaim engine20L+00+0713955+44,954+2.2512 Oct
pmDay PM (model)20L+00+0271141-15,296-0.7607 Oct
1dCatalyst day desk20L+00+0803341-82,480-4.1217 Sep
rdResults desk [SHADOW]20L+00+04250-3,099-0.1527 Oct
zpmZone PM (model)100L+02+20,29516425-410,122-3.9008 Oct
7dA7 mechanical (paused)100L+00+023626-434,995-4.3516 Sep
15dB15 mechanical (paused)100L+00+020315-595,906-5.9616 Sep
30dC30 mechanical (paused)100L+00+016319-185,496-1.8516 Sep

Trades — filled today, exited today, or open (all books)

booktickersidetimefillqtystatuslast/exitP&L%peak %exitwhy entered
zpmMPHASISLONG11:50+2533.30276OPEN+2518.00-4,223-0.60+2.00v148 ZONE PM 15d: Q2 FY27: sales ₹4,384 Cr (+17.5% YoY), NP ₹490 Cr (+10.7% YoY), OPM stable 18-19%. Social Security Scotland £35.4M deal (8
zpmSHAILYLONG10:02+3074.70260OPEN+3169.00+24,518+3.07+5.23v148 ZONE PM 7d: Precision injection-moulded plastics for OEMs. Q1 FY27: sales ₹281 Cr (+13.8% YoY), OPM 30% (+2 pts QoQ, +2 pts YoY), NP ₹4

What the system decided (LIVE desk verdicts)

none

PM desk — the model's own calls today (full notes)

none

Decision gate (fundamentals + context) — what the intelligence layer said about each mechanical signal

none

Filings read today (BSE/NSE RSS -> materiality)

none

Short engine — names up ≥6% today and why each was not shorted (v153)

none

Refusals, waits, regime and zone notes

none

Reaction Ledger — are our verdicts right? (5069 scored rows, 2026-09-23 to 2026-10-30)

r60/r180/rclose = average % move of the stock 1h / 3h / to close after the verdict; hit3 = share that reached +3%; mfe/mae = best/worst excursion.

setupverdictnr60r180rclosehit3 %mfemae
CATALYSTARMED241-0.22-0.26-0.28111.33-1.64
DESK_LONGEXIT99-0.04-0.010.0561.02-1.05
DESK_LONGFILL_LONG77-0.28-0.40-0.2061.00-1.37
DIP_RECLAIMEXIT55-0.14-0.38-0.4691.34-1.75
DIP_RECLAIMFILL_LONG43-0.13-0.51-0.45161.75-2.01
FILINGARMED32-0.47-0.170.02251.46-1.57
FILINGNO789-0.17-0.11-0.03131.55-1.46
FILINGREGIME_REFUSED24-0.07-0.36-0.03251.80-1.56
FILINGSEEN124-0.54-0.65-0.7171.32-1.95
FILINGSKIPPED127-0.41-0.60-0.6091.43-2.03
GATEGATE_ACT30-0.50-0.140.50402.65-2.10
GATEGATE_STANDDOWN143-0.73-0.99-0.98101.54-2.50
LIVELIVE2710.080.310.68101.46-0.85
LIVE_EVENTARMED73-0.20-0.40-0.28151.53-1.76
LIVE_EVENTGO144-0.19-0.44-0.38131.47-1.78
LIVE_EVENTGO_WITHDRAWN77-0.20-0.53-0.44101.36-1.88
LIVE_EVENTNO752-0.09-0.070.02131.43-1.35
LIVE_EVENTSEEN1058-0.07-0.14-0.1191.21-1.31
PMFILL_LONG130.38-0.120.2101.28-1.20
PMPM_LONG_IDEA350.27-0.010.53141.80-1.34
PMPM_NOTE133-0.12-0.100.09101.31-1.26
PMPM_REFUSED36-0.47-0.73-0.99111.48-2.36
SCANNERSCAN18-0.30-0.32-0.3101.04-1.17
SHORT_CLIMAXEXIT33-0.200.100.23212.10-1.64
SHORT_CLIMAXFILL_SHORT35-0.83-0.90-0.55171.95-2.73
SHORT_MGRMGR_BOOK56-0.30-0.53-0.43161.77-2.12
SHORT_MGRMGR_HOLD980.060.07-0.3830.76-1.35
SHORT_MGRMGR_TIGHTEN42-0.44-0.47-0.3220.53-1.46
SKIPSKIP394-0.38-0.30-0.23111.37-1.69
ZONE_PMFILL_LONG7-0.08-0.75-0.71140.92-1.48
ZONE_PMZPM_IDEA4-0.02-0.34-0.3000.71-0.99
ZONE_PMZPM_REFUSED4-0.13-0.12-0.2800.83-1.20

Books, last 30 days (closed trades)

booknwinsP&Lavg %avg win %avg loss %
15d20-68680-2.86-2.86
1d5826-28739-0.100.62-0.70
30d10-29281-2.44-2.44
7d10-30842-2.57-2.57
dr7139449540.160.56-0.33
pm2711-15296-0.250.73-0.92
rd42-3099-0.260.66-1.18
sc4426338520.291.29-1.15
zpm164-410122-2.524.45-4.84

Rules: v155. Engines: sc = short climax-exhaustion (v142), dr = long dip-reclaim breadth≥45 (v144), ol = opening leaders: overnight reason + gap holding at 09:30 (v146), 1d = catalyst/filing long desk with E5 failed-to-progress exit (v144). Zone books: B15 paused for new entries, A7/C30 half size, none below breadth 40 (v144).